Skip to content
Mcqs 360

Mcqs 360

  • Home
  • GK
  • Math
  • English
  • Everyday Science
  • MS Office
    • MS Word
    • MS Excel
    • PowerPoint
  • Islamic Studies
  • Full Forms
    • Courses Full Forms
    • Educational Full Forms
    • Electronics Full Forms
    • Exams Full Forms
    • Finance Full Forms
    • Gadgets Full Forms
  • Computer
  • Home
  • GK
  • Math
  • English
  • Everyday Science
  • MS Office
    • MS Word
    • MS Excel
    • PowerPoint
  • Islamic Studies
  • Full Forms
    • Courses Full Forms
    • Educational Full Forms
    • Electronics Full Forms
    • Exams Full Forms
    • Finance Full Forms
    • Gadgets Full Forms
  • Computer

Programming Mcqs

Here we have provided different programming MCQs, Programming quiz and programming questions answers which are basic and important, with easy answers. We recommend solving these yourself and then look for the answer to become more confident. You can download and save these all for later use if you need them. Let’s now discuss which important subcategories are in this main category.

Which of the following are not Java modifiers?

A. public

B. private

C. friendly

D. transient

Show Answer
Answer = Option C
Categories Java Mcqs, Programming Mcqs Leave a comment

In Java code, the line that begins with /* and ends with */ is known as?

A. Multiline comment

B. Single line comment

C. Both A & B

D. None of these

Show Answer
Answer = Option A
Categories Java Mcqs, Programming Mcqs Leave a comment

What is the full form of JVM ?

A. Java Very Large Machine

B. Java Verified Machine

C. Java Very Small Machine

D. Java Virtual Machine

Show Answer
Answer = Option D
Categories Java Mcqs, Programming Mcqs Leave a comment

Division operator has ____ precedence over multiplication operator

A. Heighest

B. Least

C. Equal

D. None of These

Show Answer
Answer = Option C
Categories Java Mcqs, Programming Mcqs Leave a comment

Which of the following are not the methods of the Thread class?

A. yield()

B. sleep(long msec)

C. go()

D. stop()

Show Answer
Answer = Option C
Categories Java Mcqs, Programming Mcqs Leave a comment

What feature of OOP has a super-class sub-class concept?

A. Hierarchical inheritance

B. Single inheritance

C. Multiple inheritances

D. Multilevel inheritance

Show Answer
Answer = Option A
Categories Java Mcqs, Programming Mcqs Leave a comment

Modulus operator (%) can be applied to which of these?

A. Integers

B. Floating – point numbers

C. Both A and B

D. None of These

Show Answer
Answer = Option C
Categories Java Mcqs, Programming Mcqs Leave a comment

Which statement transfer execution to different parts of your code based on the value of an expression?

A. If

B. Switch

C. Nested-if

D. if-else-if

Show Answer
Answer = Option B
Categories Java Mcqs, Programming Mcqs Leave a comment

Which of these is returned by Greater Than, Less Than and Equal To (i.e Relational) operator ?

A. Fload

B. Integer

C. Boolean

D. Double

Show Answer
Answer = Option C
Categories Java Mcqs, Programming Mcqs Leave a comment

Which of these is not a bitwise operator?

A. &’ Operator

B. &=’ Operator

C. |=’ Operator

D. <=’ Operator

Show Answer
Answer = Option D
Categories Java Mcqs, Programming Mcqs Leave a comment
Older posts
Newer posts
← Previous Page1 Page2 Page3 … Page8 Next →

General Subjects

  • Agriculture
  • General Knowledge
  • English
  • Maths
  • Pedagogy
  • Psychology
  • Psychology Mcqs
  • Sociology Mcqs




General Science

  • Everyday Science
  • Biology
  • Chemistry
  • Physics

Basic Computer

  • Computer Mcqs
  • Ms Office
  • Internet & Email

Copyright | Terms of Use & Privacy Policy

© 2026 Mcqs360