Skip to content
Mcqs 360

Mcqs 360

  • Home
  • GK
  • Math
  • English
  • Everyday Science
  • MS Office
    • MS Word
    • MS Excel
    • PowerPoint
  • Islamic Studies
  • Full Forms
    • Courses Full Forms
    • Educational Full Forms
    • Electronics Full Forms
    • Exams Full Forms
    • Finance Full Forms
    • Gadgets Full Forms
  • Computer
  • Home
  • GK
  • Math
  • English
  • Everyday Science
  • MS Office
    • MS Word
    • MS Excel
    • PowerPoint
  • Islamic Studies
  • Full Forms
    • Courses Full Forms
    • Educational Full Forms
    • Electronics Full Forms
    • Exams Full Forms
    • Finance Full Forms
    • Gadgets Full Forms
  • Computer

HTML Mcqs

HTML MCQ: Here is a collection of HTML MCQ with answers and explanations. For interviews, entry test quizzes, and competitive examinations, practice HTML multiple choice questions.

These HTML multiple choice questions for both freshers and experienced candidates will help you prepare to ace your upcoming test.

Do the following: -Find an answer that best fits each question’s criteria in two rows by filling out a column on either side of it with numbers from 1-5 (1 being correct). Then click “Check” when done checking all answers under one heading as shown below or tap into another tab if necessary!

HTML MCQ Question with Answer

This page offers a list of HTML programming quiz questions and HTML interview questions. These often-asked MCQs cover the most important topics for interviews and exams, so you can be prepared with what to expect!

Here are some HTML MCQs questions and answers with solutions for entrance exams, interviews, and other competitive exams. You can practice HTML Programming MCQs and learn from it.

Tags and texts that are not directly displayed on the page are written in _____ section

A. <head>

B. <title>

C. <body>

D. <html>

Show Answer
Answer = Option A
Categories HTML Mcqs, Programming Mcqs Leave a comment

HTML tags are surrounded by which type of brackets

A. Curly

B. Round

C. Squart

D. Angle

Show Answer
Answer = Option D
Categories HTML Mcqs, Programming Mcqs Leave a comment

Which HTML tag produces the biggest heading

A. <h7>

B. <h9>

C. <h4>

D. <h1>

Show Answer
Answer = Option D
Categories HTML Mcqs, Programming Mcqs Leave a comment

Which of the following is not a browser

A. Microsofts Bing

B. Netscape Navigator

C. Mozilla Firefox

D. Opera

Show Answer
Answer = Option A
Categories HTML Mcqs, Programming Mcqs Leave a comment

HTML web pages can be read and rendered by

A. Compiler

B. Server

C. Web Browser

D. Interpreter

Show Answer
Answer = Option C
Categories HTML Mcqs, Programming Mcqs Leave a comment

What tag is used to display a picture in a HTML page

A. picture

B. image

C. img

D. src

Show Answer
Answer = Option C
Categories HTML Mcqs, Programming Mcqs Leave a comment

How can you make a bulleted list with numbers

A. <dl>

B. <ol>

C. <list>

D. <ul>

Show Answer
Answer = Option B
Categories HTML Mcqs, Programming Mcqs Leave a comment

What should be the first tag in any HTML document

A. <head>

B. <title>

C. <html>

D. <document>

Show Answer
Answer = Option C
Categories HTML Mcqs, Programming Mcqs Leave a comment

Who is Known as the father of World Wide Web (WWW)

A. Robert Cailliau

B. Tim Thompson

C. Charles Darwin

D. Tim Berners-Lee

Show Answer
Answer = Option D
Categories HTML Mcqs, Programming Mcqs Leave a comment

What is the full form of HTML

A. HyperText Markup Language

B. Hyper Teach Markup Language

C. Hyper Tech Markup Language

D. None of these

Show Answer
Answer = Option A
Categories HTML Mcqs, Programming Mcqs Leave a comment
Older posts
Page1 Page2 Next →

General Subjects

  • Agriculture
  • General Knowledge
  • English
  • Maths
  • Pedagogy
  • Psychology
  • Psychology Mcqs
  • Sociology Mcqs




General Science

  • Everyday Science
  • Biology
  • Chemistry
  • Physics

Basic Computer

  • Computer Mcqs
  • Ms Office
  • Internet & Email

Copyright | Terms of Use & Privacy Policy

© 2026 Mcqs360